New Employees

New employees

Posted by on August 9, 2016

David Adamson, athletic trainer, athletics and recreation Broderick Barge, custodian, landscape and custodial services David Basford, office support assistant IV, student financial assistance Melinda Cramer, business support specialist II, sponsored programs Shane Dowty, assistant coach, athletics and recreation Lindsey Dunstedter, strategic communications associate II, marketing and communications Shauntae Ellis, senior enrollment advisor, registrar’s office Chad […]

Read More »

New employees

Posted by on April 28, 2016

Joshua Arikian, operations support tech I, University Police Linda Bright, program manager I student support services, marketing and enrollment development Timothy Cain, media producer I, Video Communications Center Kira Carter, assistant coach, athletics and recreation Dallas Clements, media producer I, Video Communications Center Kassey Cline, media producer I, Video Communications Center Stacie Gallagher, program and […]

Read More »

New employees

Posted by on December 17, 2015

Gregory Adams, telecommunication technology specialist, network/server/ISSO Audra Alexander, office support assistant III, distance and continuing education Amy Bergner, library information specialist, library and learning resources Judith Bonnell, office support assistant IV, counseling, disability support and student wellness Melinda Bryson, nurse practitioner, student health services Marilyn Disser, recreation and athletics assistant, athletics and recreation D. Sandy […]

Read More »

New employees

Posted by on October 26, 2015

Nina C. Eickhorst, recreational athletic assistant, athletics and recreation Victoria Nicole Freese, director IV advancement, development Jason Robert Wilkerson, police officer, university Police Ricky Lee Brooks, maintenance refrigeration mechanic, building service operations Angela Marie Bland, custodian, building service operations Alfred Joseph Dotson, custodian, building service operations Anthony Lee Harris, manager student support services, residential life […]

Read More »

New employees

Posted by on October 8, 2015

Becky Anne Marie Black, office support assistant II, sponsored programs Michael Bourgeois, custodian, landscape and custodial services Marcelius Braxton, student service coordinator I, student diversity programs Cameron Breshears, student service coordinator I, athletics and recreation Mattie Buckner, office support assistant IV, student diversity programs Mallory Coyne, office support assistant I, residential life Janet Duncan, educational […]

Read More »

New employees

Posted by on July 29, 2015

Veronica Baumgartner, custodian, landscape and custodial services Tony Capinpin, custodian, landscape and custodial services Quinn Crawford, media producer I, Video Communications Center Bethany Homa, counselor of health, welfare and wellness; counseling, disability support and student wellness Shelly Howard, office support assistant IV, counseling, disability support and student wellness Amanda Kossuth, student support specialist II, graduate […]

Read More »

New employees

Posted by on June 24, 2015

Anthony Alchin, electronics technician III, nuclear reactor Jatata Cozart, human resources assistant, human resources Nicholas Eggleston, system administrator-entry, information technology Hannah Goodman, user support analyst-entry, information technology Andrea Harris, office support assistant III, College of Engineering and Computing Dolores Johnmeyer, office support assistant III, international affairs Brian Kirkwood, custodian, landscape and custodial services Elaina Manson, […]

Read More »

New employees

Posted by on February 26, 2015

Ronda Altis, senior communications coordinator, marketing and enrollment development Brian Bullock, engineering technician II, mechanical and aerospace engineering Timothy Davis, MTS/electrician-R, facilities operations Delois Gray, office support assistant II, electrical and computer engineering Ronald Leckrone, research engineering technician I, civil, architectural and environmental engineering Pamela Rathe, director IV advancement, development Jody Seely, office support assistant […]

Read More »

New employees

Posted by on February 12, 2015

Timothy Davis, electrician-R, facilities operations Lois Gray, office support assistant II, electrical and computer engineering Keri Wilson, human resources specialist I, human resources, equity and inclusion

Read More »

New employees

Posted by on February 9, 2015

Joshua Mundo-Vankirk, custodial and landscape services Elizabeth L. Smith, chancellor’s office Jody K. Seely, human resources, equity and inclusion Lisa Powell, business and information technology

Read More »