New employees

Posted by
On October 8, 2015

Becky Anne Marie Black, office support assistant II, sponsored programs

Michael Bourgeois, custodian, landscape and custodial services

Marcelius Braxton, student service coordinator I, student diversity programs

Cameron Breshears, student service coordinator I, athletics and recreation

Mattie Buckner, office support assistant IV, student diversity programs

Mallory Coyne, office support assistant I, residential life

Janet Duncan, educational program coordinator III, South Central Regional Professional Development Center

Christina Duru, office support assistant III, counseling, disability support and student wellness

John Eash, executive director, vice chancellor’s office of global and strategic partnerships

Magdalin Espinoza, office support assistant III, distance and continuing education

Donna Foster, information technology manager, solution center

Abigail Garms, office support assistant IV, fiscal services

Cory Harlan, office support assistant III, engineering management and systems engineering

Jeanelle Hemenway, office support assistant IV, graduate studies

Ruth Husted, office support assistant III, Leach Theatre

Ashlee Johnson, office support assistant II, electrical and computer engineering

Sarah Jones, business operations associate I, donor relations

Amy Ketterer, associate editor, graduate studies

Gregory Kilby, custodian, landscape and custodial services

Sharon Lauck, office support assistant III, geosciences and geological and petroleum engineering

Cheryl LeFon, educational program coordinator III, South Central Regional Professional Development Center

Christian Lehman, student service coordinator I, career opportunities and employer relations

Trini Lilly, office support assistant IV, development

Siobhan Macxis, compliance specialist II, institutional equity, diversity and inclusion

Brittany Miller, student service coordinator I, residential life

Cathy Monroe, head coach, athletics and recreation

Chana Moreland, office support assistant III, student design and experiential learning

Jennifer Parks, research and lab technician II, biological sciences

Anthony Petroy, assistant vice chancellor, global learning

Mitchell Rehmert, assistant coach, athletics and recreation

Elizabeth Rightnowar, office support assistant III, counseling, disability support and student wellness

Wesley Roesch, media producer I, Video Communication Center

Chelsie Lee Ann                Schwane, licensed practical nurse, student health services

Laterrica Simmons, senior compliance manager, institutional equity, diversity and inclusion

Austin Vaughn, student assistant CSM, building service operations

Brent Vogel, assistant coach, athletics and recreation

Share this page

Posted by

On October 8, 2015. Posted in New Employees